0172-5271666, 8872721666, 8872721999

Visa Offerings - United States

Whether you’re chasing a job, a loved one or simply the American Dream, the USA remains one of the most popular destinations for people from all over the world. The original ‘melting pot’ nation, America has a long tradition of welcoming all cultures and backgrounds and is a truly great place to be. It is very much still the land of opportunity.

With almost 200 different nationalities currently calling the USA home, it is a country that has learnt to accept and celebrate diversity. By migrating to USA you will not only make plenty of new American friends, but you will meet people from all over the world.

United States Student Visa

US Universities, Colleges and Schools have always earned very high ranking in the world-class education rankings. This is just one of the reasons to study in the US. Institutions such as Harvard University, Stanford University, MIT, Julliard, Berkeley School of Music, West Point are all world famous and welcome international students.

The US offers international students the most exciting, rewarding and comprehensive array of study options in the world. International students who choose to study in the US have almost unlimited study choices. Furthermore, international students who successfully complete their US study are highly sought-after gen-next professionals by employers worldwide.


The Process of Obtaining a USA Study Permit:

United States offers student visa (F1) for duration of 3-5 years. Post the completion of MS (Masters of Science), a student gets Optional Practical Training (OPT) under which the student is allowed to work full time for up to 29 months. This allows the student to work while on study visa. However, a student can apply for H1B visa during or after the completion of OPT, and subsequently a student can apply for Green Card (legal permanent residency).

Professionals having 7-8 years of work experience after completion of graduation can also apply under the student visa. The Professionals can apply for MBA, PhD and all other Masters programs under the study visa category and subsequently get OPT for up to 29 months. Further, during or after the completion of OPT, Professionals can also qualify for H1B visa and subsequently they can qualify for Green Card.


For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!


United States Business and Visitor Visa

The B1 Business Visitor visa is available to visitors seeking short-term entry into the U.S. to engage in legitimate business activities of a commercial or professional nature that do not involve receiving salary or payment of any kind from a U.S. source.

The B2 visa is available for tourist activities, such as sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, obtaining medical treatment, attending conferences and meetings. This is how Consulate defines the qualification for the visitor visa grant. Applicants for visitor visa must show that they qualify under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act.


For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!