0172-5271666, 8872721666, 8872721999

Visa Offerings - Australia

Australia is a natural wonderland of beautiful beaches, crystal blue waters, amazing ancient rock formations and pristine rain forests. Its historic townships, bustling cities, vivid landscapes and exotic flora and fauna all add to its unique appeal. Much of Australia's exotic flora and fauna cannot be found anywhere else in the world and the lifestyle is second to none.

Some of the key highlights of Australia:
  • Australia's population is 24.6 million spread across total area of 7.7 million Km 2 and one of the lowest population density in the world at 3.2 people per Km 2.
  • Australia is one of the most laissez-faire capitalist economies with GDP of AUD 1.6 trillion and Per Capita GDP of USD 54,286 in 2017. It has a relatively high standard of living and in 2017 ranked 5th in the overall Index of Economic Freedom.
  • Australia has a hybrid system of health care, private and public. Public Health care is administered by Medicare which provides universal access to free public hospital care and assistance with doctor’s fees, including specialists, participating optometrists or specified dental services.
  • School is compulsory for children aged between 5-15 years. Public schooling is free and users pay fees for private schooling. Tertiary education is government funded. While Universities are teaching and research institutions, VET and TAFE education prepares people for work in many occupations.

For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!

Australia Student Visa

Australia is a popular study destination and attracts the third highest number of international students in the world.

Some of the key highlights for choosing Australia as your study destination:
  • It has over 22000 courses across 1100 institutions offering wide choice to students
  • It has 5 of the 30 best student cities in the world based on student mix, quality of life, affordability & employer activity
  • Over A$200 million provided by Australian Government each year in international scholarships
  • Australian qualifications are recognized by employers and universities all over the world
  • Tuition fees and living expenses are lower than in USA and UK
  • Students can work 40 hours per fortnight during course duration

The Process of Obtaining a Australian Study Permit:


Anyone who wishes to apply for a student visa must have:

  • Evidence of acceptance letter (in school, college or university)
    The school/college or university you apply to will provide you a letter of acceptance. This letter is essential to your study permit application.
  • Evidence of identity
    You must provide a proper travel document such as your valid passport.
  • Evidence of financial backup
    You need to prove that you have financial strength for your stay in Canada. Bank statements, letters from individuals who will be supporting your stay in Canada, investments are just some of the example documents you can be included in your application
  • Additional Information
    Depending on your country you may need to provide additional information while applying for a study permit.

For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!

Australia Immigration Visa

If you are an experienced business owner or investor and wish to establish a new business or buy an existing business or invest in Australia, you could qualify for Australian business visa or Australian investor visa under Business Innovation and Investor visa category.

Business and Investor visa is a provisional visa valid up to four years and provides a pathway to secure Australian permanent residence after complying with the provisional visa conditions. It has four streams, Business Innovation, Business Investor, Significant Investor and Premium Investor stream with differing qualifying criteria outlined hereunder.

For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!

A brief on all the four streams:

BUSINESS INNOVATION STREAM

This is a points-based visa for those with business skills wanting to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia and meeting following requirements:

  • Score at least 65 points
  • Be aged under 55 years
  • Have functional English or pay additional Visa Application Charge
  • Have successfully managed one or more businesses with annual turnover of at least A$500,000
  • Have combined net business and personal assets valued at A$800,000

BUSINESS INVESTOR STREAM

This is also a points-based visa for those wanting to make designated investments of AU $1.5 million and meeting following criteria:

  • Be aged under 55 years;
  • Have functional English or pay additional Visa Application Charge;
  • Have at least 3 years’ experience in managing a qualifying business or eligible investments;
  • Have combined net business, personal and investment assets valued at A$2.25 million
  • Have combined net business and personal assets valued at A$800,000

SIGNIFICANT INVESTOR STREAM

There are no points tests or upper age restrictions or English language requirements for this visa. To qualify, you need to:

  • Invest A$5.00 million into qualifying significant investments;
  • Have combined net business, personal and investment assets valued at A$5.00 million

PREMIUM INVESTOR STREAM

There are no points tests or upper age restrictions or English language requirements for this visa. To qualify, you need to:

  • Invest A$15.00 million into complying premium investments;
  • Have combined net business, personal and investment assets valued at A$15.00 million

For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!

Australia Business Visa

General Skilled Migration (Skill Select) program is for skilled workers wishing to apply for permanent residence (PR) and live, work and settle in Australia. Skilled Independent (SC 189) visa and Skilled Nominated (SC 190) visa grants permanent residence whereas Skilled Regional visa (SC 489) visa provides pathway to secure permanent residence. Skilled Independent (New Zealand) stream is permanent residence visa for New Zealand citizens living in Australia and meeting requirements.:

SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA (SC 189)

This is a permanent residence visa and you can live, work and settle anywhere in Australia. You do not need to be nominated by state or territory government or sponsored by a relative.


SKILLED NOMINATED VISA (SC 190)

This is also a permanent residence visa but you need to be nominated by an Australian state or territory government and live in the nominating state or territory for at least 2 years.


SKILLED REGIONAL (PROVISIONAL) VISA (SC 489)

This is a 4 year provisional visa providing pathway to secure permanent residence in Australia (through SC 887 visa). To qualify, you must be nominated by a participating state or territory government in 'Regional Australia or Low Population Growth Metropolitan Area' or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a 'Designated Area'.


For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!

Australia Visitor Visa

Every year, over 8.8 million people visit Australia for travel and leisure. Whatever your reason is, you may require proper documentation to enter Australia. If you come from a country which is visa exempted, you may not require a visitor visa. However, those who do not come from visa exempted countries will need to fist obtain this visa before they can even board a plane to Australia.


For detailed understanding, kindly fill our assessment form or contact us. One of our representatives would be Happy to connect and help!